Bismon All  of communication products

Catalog Download

BISMON Products Price List 2017

Surge Protector for CCTV Solution (502KB)
Price List Media convertor-Industrial Switch (7.7MB)
Video Transmission Fiber optic Solution May 2016 (2.17MB)
Broadcast, DVI, HDMI, HD-SDI Video Transmission fiber optic(1.7MB)
UTP Solution BISMON 2017 (3.9MB)
The Cabinet Rack System BISMON 2015 (4.08MB)
Price List Test & Inspection Fiber optic SEP 2016 (3.1MB)
Fiber optic Component (Patch cord&Connector) (5.7MB)
The Cabinet Rack Outdoor & Accessories 2017 (6.3MB)

AMP Netconnect FIBER OPTIC SOLUTION

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable(153KB)
IE LSZH Loose Tube Fiber Cable(71KB)
Indoor Riser Fiber Cable(84KB)
Outdoor All Dielectric Fiber Cable(71KB)
Outdoor Corrugated Steel Tape Armored Fiber Cable(79KB)

AFL (Noyes) Products (Test & Inspection)

AFL Products Test & Inspections Buyer's Guide July 2017(8.2MB)
M210 Multifunction Micro OTDR (2.18MB)
M310 Enterprise OTDR (1.16MB)
M710 Multifunction OTDR (596KB)
OTDR Event Analysis White Paper M310-M710 AFL(1.71MB)
OFL280-10x FlexTester OTDR and Loss Test Set(1.28MB)
FLX380 FlexTester3 OTDR with LinkMap (1.12MB)
CS260-20 Contractor Series Metro-Access OTDR(1.03MB)
CS260-10 Contractor Series Live PON OTDR (497KB)
WDM900 Lightwave Test Set (389KB)
C850 Compact QUAD OTDR with QUAD OLS and OPM(1.05MB)
OPM5-OPM4 Optical Power Meter (827 KB)
OPM1 Optical Power Meter (517KB)
OPM4-FTTx PON Power Meter (480KB)
Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters (573KB)
FiberTech FT-PM3 and FT-PM4 Optical Power Meters (842KB)
Power Meter Adapters cap all (6.59MB)
FTTx Wavelength Selective Adapter for Power Meters (535KB)
OLS-Series Optical Light Sources All (571KB)
Contractor Series Light Sources (573KB)
FiberTech FT-LS20 Dual Laser Optical Light Source(815KB)
Encircled Flux (EF) Compliant Light Sources and Test Kits(412KB)
MLP1 Basic Mulitmode Loss Test Kit (480KB)
SMLP-SLP-MLP Series Loss Test Kit (732KB)
FTK Pro Installer Kits (476KB)
C880 QUAD Certification Test Kits (889KB)
C860 QUAD OTDR and Certification Test Kit (1.19MB)
FOCIS Flex Fiber Optic Connector Inspection-Bluetooth(542KB)
FOCIS Flex Quick Reference Guide (542KB)
FOCIS WiFi Fiber Optic Connector Inspection (522KB)
FOCIS WiFi Fiber optic User Guide (5.48MB)
FOCIS PRO Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System(995KB)
FOCIS Fiber Optic Connector Inspection+DFS1(1.17MB)
FOCIS Fiber Optic Connector Quick Reference Guide(1.16MB)
DFS1 Digital FiberScope (969KB)
DFS1 Digital FiberScope Adapter Tips (1.60MB)
OFS300 Optical Microscope (204KB)
VS300 View Safe Video Microscope (240KB)
AFL SimpleView™ Fiber Inspection Software (965KB)
OFI-200D Optical Fiber Identifier (231KB)
OFI-400 Optical Fiber Identifier (1.08MB)
OFI-400C Optical Fiber Identifier (1.08MB)
OFI-400HP Optical Fiber Identifier (High Power) (1.08MB)
OFI-BI Series Optical Fiber Identifiers-One Short(329KB)
OFI-400 Series Quick Reference Guide Optical fiber identifier (332KB)
VFI2-HiLite Visual Fault Identifier (467KB)
MTP Tracer (12-Fiber VFL and Display) (162KB)
VOA6-SM Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator (316KB)
SVA1 Single-mode Variable Attenuator (326KB)
FTS2 Series Fiber Optic Talk Sets (492KB)
OTDR Fiber Ring (Dummy load Test) (613KB)
NS Bench Top Network Simulators (337KB)
NSR Rack-mountable Network Simulators (337KB)
Cletop Cassette Cleaner Series (306KB)
CLETOP-S Series Optical Connector Cleaner(306KB)
NEOCLEAN Connectors or in Adapters(259KB)
CleanWipes (1.10MB)
WFW and FA1 - FiberWipes (285KB)
KimWipes (247KB)
One-Click Cleaner Series (670KB)
OPTIPOP-C (Card Cleaner for Fiber optic Connectors(423KB)
CleanConnect 500 AFL Connector Cleaner (431KB)
FCC2 Enhanced Fiber Connector Cleaner (355KB)
Splicer V-Groove Cleaning Kit (331KB)
CCT Connector Cleaning Tips AFL (187KB)
Scopleaner-5 (Australia) Cleaner (145KB)
FCP1 Connector Cleaning Kits (761KB)
FCP2 Field Portable Connector Cleaning Kits(780KB)
CS-1 Cotton Swabs (92KB)
Trace.net OTDR Trace Analysis PC Software (798KB)
TRM 2.0 - Test Results Manager PC Analysis and Reporting (1.89MB)
Prepaid Calibration and Calibration Plus Plans AFL(1.0MB)
FlexScan OTDR with SmartAuto (FS200) (987KB)
FlexScan OTDR with SmartAuto-Quick Reference Guide(465KB)

AMP Netconnect UTP SOLUTION CAT.5E.

2-1427260-2:UTP Cable Cat.5e-100MHz (200MR/PB) (48KB)
6-0219590-2: UTP Cable,Cat5e, CM,Wht, 305MR/PB,200MHz (44KB)
6-0057826-2: UTP Cable,Cat5e,CMR, Wht,305MR/PB,350MHz (45KB)
0-0219413-2: FTP Cable,Cat5e,4 Prs,24AWG (46KB)
0-1479154-2:SL Series Patch Panel, Cat.5E 24 Port-1U (139KB)
0-1479155-2:SL Series Patch Panel, Cat.5E 48 Port-1U (139KB)
Patch Cord Cat.5e Cat.5e SL Boot,Blue (78KB)
0-1375191:Mod Jack Cat.5e RJ45 SL Alm (104KB)
5-0554720-3:Modular Plug RJ45 Cat.5e(156KB)
0-0272352-X - Face Plate 1-2 Port (66KB)
0-1116604-X:Mod Jack Cat.5e RJ45 Toolless (43KB)
0-272378-X:Decorator Face Plate Kits (77KB)
1427320-1-UTP CAT5e Outdoor, PE Jacket, Sling, Black (118KB)
1427321-1-UTP CAT5e Outdoor, PE Jacket, Double Jacket, Black (65KB)
5-0569530-2:Shield Mod Plug Cat.5e
2-0231652-1: Modular Plug Hand tool kits Cat.5e
0-0272354-5: Modular Plug Boot RJ45, Blue

Catalogue of BISMON (No Price list)

Connector & Adaptor Fiber (882KB)
Cable & Patch cord Assemblies (2.1MB)
Tools & Consumables (873KB)
Test Equipment (1.1MB)
Fiber Optic Component (506KB)
Cable Management(1.6MB)
Copper Solution (2.1MB)
Active Equipment (1.1MB)
Instrumentation Control Cable (1.3MB)
Commissioning & Test Fiber optic Cable (332KB)
Installation Accessories (1.1MB)
AMP Netconnect Products (1.2MB)

AMP Netconnect UTP SOLUTION CAT.6

14217071-6: UTP Cable Cat.6 ,CM,24AWG,Blue(48KB)
6-1427200-6: UTP Cable Cat6,23AWG ,CMR,Blue(80KB)
0-1375055-6:Mod Jack Cat.6 SL Series(48KB)
0-1859247-X:Patch Cord UTP Cat.6 (78KB)
Patch Panel UTP Cat.6 AMP(49KB)
5-1479185-3: Modular Plug Cat.6(101KB)
1427319-1: UTP Cable Cat.6, Outdoor, 23AWG, PE Black (122KB)
0-1725150-1

AMP Netconnect UTP SOLUTION CAT.6A

1859218-2-FTP Cable Cat.6A, XG (97KB)
0-1711342-1: RJ45 Mod Jack Shield Cat.6A, XG (73KB)
1933320-2: 24 Port Patch Panel XG Cat.6A Shield(149KB)
XG Category 6A Shielded Patch Cord (72KB)

AMP Netconnect TOOLS..

0-1490530-1:Twisted Pair Testing ,4 Pair(Wire MAP)(78KB)

AMP Netconnect CABITNET RACK SYSTEM.

19" Cabinet Rack System-AMP(407KB)

19" CABINET RACK SYSTEM-BISMON.

19" CABINET RACK SYSTEM BISMON PRODUCTS(1,66MB)
19" Cabinet Rack for Data Center Premium(1.7MB)
19" Cabinet Rack for Server Premium(982KB)

BISMON Fiber Solution Video/Audio/Data.

Digital 1-Channel Video+Data Transmission Single Fiber
Digital 2-Channel Video+Data Transmission Single Fiber
Digital 4-Channel Video+Data Transmission Single Fiber(229KB)
Digital 8-Channel Video+Data Transmission Single Fiber(157KB)
Digital 16-Channel Video+Data Transmission Single Fiber
2U Rack Mount Chassis Video+Data Transmission

BISMON FIBER OPTIC OUTSIDE PLANT.

Fiber Optic Closure Inline for Outside plant(426KB)
Fiber Optic Closure DOME for Outside plant(494KB)

Surge Protection Series

Surge Protection Series Price List 2014
Coaxial Video Surge Protector BNC(SP001)
Power Surge Protector(SP001P)
AC Power Surge protection Device Terminal (SP001P-AC220)
Video & Power Surge Protector(SP001VP)
Video, Power, Data Surge Protector(SP001VPD)
UTP Data Surge Protector Device Terminal(SP004)
UTP Video, Power, Data Surge Protector(SP004VPD)
Video and Data Surge Protection Device(SP005)
Network Surge Protection Device(SP006)
HD-SDI Surge Protection Device BNC Connector(SP007)
Video Surge Protector for DVR in 1U Rack mount(SP016C)
Video Surge Protector for DVR in 1U Rack mount(SP016T)
Video Surge Protector for NVR in 1U Rack Mount(SP016N)

Media Convertor Fiber optic

Media Convertor Fiber optic 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX(326KB)
Media Convertor Fiber optic 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX(204KB)
Media Convertor Fiber optic Mini GBIC SFP Slot Gigabit(230KB)
Media Convertor Fiber optic Chassis 16 Slot(110KB)
Media Convertor Fiber optic Chassis 14 Slot(502KB)
1.25GB, 3.3V, Mini GBIC SFP 1000Base-SX(MM) 550M(588KB)
1.25GB, 3.3V, Mini GBIC SFP 1000Base-LX(SM) 10KM(577KB)

Voice Equipment.

Voice and Terminal (293KB)

Active Device.

Dispatching Patch cord for emergency

Dispatching Patch cord for emergency & Broadcasting

BISMON Products Price List 2017

AMP Netconnect FIBER OPTIC SOLUTION

AFL (Noyes) Products (Test & Inspection)

AMP Netconnect UTP SOLUTION CAT.5E.

Catalogue of BISMON (No Price list)

AMP Netconnect UTP SOLUTION CAT.6

AMP Netconnect UTP SOLUTION CAT.6A

AMP Netconnect TOOLS..

AMP Netconnect CABITNET RACK SYSTEM.

19" CABINET RACK SYSTEM-BISMON.

BISMON Fiber Solution Video/Audio/Data.

BISMON FIBER OPTIC OUTSIDE PLANT.

Surge Protection Series

Media Convertor Fiber optic

Voice Equipment.

Active Device.

Dispatching Patch cord for emergency