Bismon All  of communication products

OFL 280 Handheld FTTx OTDR, SM 1310/1550nm


Part number : OFL280-100

Brand : Noyes

OFL280 FlexTester Multifunction OTDR and Loss Test Set The Noyes OFL280 FlexTester offers an unmatched combination of fiber optic test functions, ease-of-use, portability, and value. All OFL280 FlexTester models include an integrated single-mode 1310/1550 nm OTDR with PON-optimized and standard test modes, optical power meter, 1310/1550 nm laser source, and visual fault locator.

Features: • Rugged, handheld and light weight • Standard OTDR, PON OTDR, live fiber OTDR, and FTTx PON meter all from the same test port • 0.8 m event dead zone, 3.5 m attenuation dead zone • 34/32 dB dynamic range • Fast Real Time OTDR mode • Internal storage (>1000 OTDR traces in standard .SOR format) • High-contrast display is clear and bright in any lighting condition, including direct sunlight • Transfer test results to a PC via USB • 10-hour operation, fast charge, Li-Ion battery • Short power-on time (<5 sec) • Easy to use and learn • Include VFL, OPM(Power Meter), OLS(Optical Light Source)

Price : 141,000.00 Baht

download pdf


Catalogues List