Bismon All  of communication products

NOYES, OTDR Fiber Ring Multi-mode 50/125um, OM3,(10GB) 150M Simplex


Part number : FR1-L5-150-x1-x2

Brand : Noyes

Price : 13,000.00 Baht

download pdf



NOYES Fiber Rings from AFL are a necessity when testing with an OTDR. Both a launch and receive cable are needed to measure complete link loss of a fiber with an OTDR. Because very long test cables are impractical to transport and use, NOYES designed coiled lengths of 50 ?m multimode, 62.5 ?m multimode, or single-mode fiber conveniently packaged in compact rings.
Features • Compact, rugged, lightweight • Available in 150 m, 500 m, and 1000 m lengths • A variety of connector styles available • Small size fit nicely in OTDR cases and kits Applications • For use as OTDR launch cable • For use as OTDR receive cable • Needed to measure the insertion loss of the near-end or far-end connections of a fiber optic link with a OTDR • Needed to test link loss with a OTDR

Product Review



Related Product in OTDR Fiber Rings and Fiber Boxes


NOYES-OTDR-Fiber-Ring-Multi-mode-50-125um-SC-ST-Simplex-150M
NOYES, OTDR Fiber Ring Multi-mode 50/125um,SC/ST Simplex 150M
Price : 11,933.33 Baht
NOYES-OTDR-Fiber-Ring-Singlemode-9-125um-150M-Simplex-สาย-test-กับเครื่องวัด
NOYES, OTDR Fiber Ring Singlemode 9/125um 150M Simplex(สาย test กับเครื่องวัด)
Price : 11,933.33 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.