Bismon All  of communication products

8 CH Audio balanced Converter Single fiber 20KM(SM), SC Connector


Part number : B1-8AUDB-SC

Brand : BISMON

Price : 8,536.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW

8ch Contact Closure To Fiber support 8 Channels contact closure over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications with Access Control System, Alarm Event Triggering, Building Automation, and Environmental Control Systems, Fire & Alarm Systems, PIR signal Transmission, Traffic Signal Control Equipment, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors are optional.
Plug and Play design ensure adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Features

• Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
• Dry Contact Closure or TTL data over one fiber
• Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km
• Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km
• LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
• No EMI or RFI and no ground loops
• Stand-alone or rack-mount
• Produce according to customer's specifications, providing OEM

Specifications  
   
Optical  
Optical connector SC
Connector Standard terminal lead
Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm /   -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC, ST, SC (optional)
Distance 0~500M (MM)   /   0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM   (SM)
Balanced Audio  
Number of Channels 8
Connector Standard terminal lead
Input / Output Impedance 10K Ohm
Input capacitance LINE inputs 10 pF
Max input/output voltage 1.228Vp-p  (+4dBu)
Frequency Response 20 Hz to 24kHz @±3dB
Sample Rates From 48kHz
SNR > 80dB
Electrical & Mechanical  
Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 175mm×154mm×30mm
Shipping Weight:  
(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 1.5kg
Environmental  
Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours
   
Opitcal? Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm Optic fiber 50/125u multimode?62.5/125u multimode?9/125u single mode Rx sensitivity -30dBm Optical connector FC?ST?SC (optional) Distance 0~2KM (MM) / 0~100KM (SM) Contact Closure: Connector Standard terminal lead Signal input alarm, Binary input, support TTL?RS-232/422/485 or passive dry Contact Closure Signal output Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, support TTL?RS-232/422/485 or relay output Electrical & Mechanical Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V Power Consumption: < 5W Stand-Alone Dimensions: 175mm?154mm?30mm Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 1.5kg Environmental Operating Temperature: -20?C ~ +75?C Storage Temperature: -40?C ~ +85?C Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing) MTBF: >100,000 hours

Product Review



Related Product in - (Balanced) Contact Closure to Fiber optic cable


2-CH-BIDI-contact-closure-to-Fiber-optic-Single-fiber-20KM-SM-FC-Connector
2 CH BIDI contact closure to Fiber optic Single fiber 20KM(SM), FC Connector
Price : 8,468.00 Baht
1-Ch-return-Audio-converter-single-fiber-TX-1310-1550nm-single-mode-20km-FC
1 Ch return Audio converter, single fiber TX:1310/1550nm, single-mode, 20km FC
Price : 3,536.00 Baht
1-CH-BIDI-contact-closure-to-Fiber-optic-Single-fiber-20KM-SM-FC-Connector
1 CH BIDI contact closure to Fiber optic Single fiber 20KM(SM), FC Connector
Price : 6,388.00 Baht
2-CH-contact-closure-to-Fiber-optic-Single-fiber-20KM-SM-FC-Connector
2 CH contact closure to Fiber optic Single fiber 20KM(SM), FC Connector
Price : 5,936.00 Baht
1-Ch-return-Audio-converter-single-fiber-TX-1310-1550nm-single-mode-20km-FC
1 Ch return Audio converter, single fiber TX:1310/1550nm, single-mode, 20km FC
Price : 3,536.00 Baht
4-CH-BIDI-contact-closure-to-Fiber-optic-Single-fiber-20KM-SM-FC-Connector
4 CH BIDI contact closure to Fiber optic Single fiber 20KM(SM), FC Connector
Price : 10,456.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.