Bismon All  of communication products

DIN-Rail 12 Core Wall Box fiber optic cable


Part number : B1-WMDINR-12LC

Brand : BISMON

Price : 1,152.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)

Delivery time : 2

Minimum order quantity : 1



OVERVIEW

 

BISMON’s design of DIN Rail fiber optic enclosures offer a rugged and versatile product line ideal for secure terminations within industrial settings. Utilizing BISMON’s existing Adapter SC/LC series adapter plates for enclosure product family is based on a proven design that offers versatility and ease of installation. The enclosures can accommodate one or two adapter plates and include a splice block for fusion splicing up to 12 fibers. Optical fiber cable ties for managing proper cable bend radius are also included. The DIN Rail enclosure features a fixed outer housing access to the terminated cable. A capture screw secures the housing Upgrades or modifications to the existing network structure can be made as easily as changing an adapter plate for support many style for SC/LC type with Multi-mode & Single-mode

 

Feature

  Din-Rail fiber optic enclosure

  Available SC or LC connector fiber optic

  Support SC-connector Max 12 Core, Simplex Type

  Support LC-connector Max 24 Core, Duplex Type

  Compact size for limited space requirements

  Quick snap-on installation onto any standard 35mm DIN rail

  All-metal construction ensures durable and reliable terminations

  Interior cable management for proper bend radius requirements

  Options for cable entry and exit grommets or glands

 

Applications:

  Industrial Automation

  Transportation

  Oil & Gas

  Power Generation and Transmission

  Mining

 

Specification

  Dimension : 12.2x7.3x14.5mm

  Cable entry : 3 top and 3 bottom

  Cable entry dia: max:1.6mm

  Material : Metal Steel high grade

  Max capacity adapter: 12 Fiber

  DIN-Rail Style

  Splice tray include 12 Core

Product Review



Related Product in - DIN-RAIL Wall Box


DIN-Rail-12-Core-Wall-Box-fiber-optic-cable-new!
DIN-Rail 12 Core Wall Box fiber optic cable new!
Price : 1,152.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.