Bismon All  of communication products

Flexscan FS200-100 Basic Kit, 1310/1550nm OTDR


Part number : FS200-100-BAS-PO-WO

Brand : Noyes

Price : 125,500.00 Baht

download pdf



Pocket-sized, Performance-packed, Easy to Use and Affordable FlexScan OTDRs enable both novice and expert technicians to quickly and reliably troubleshoot optical networks or fully characterize newly installed or repaired networks. Using FlexScan’s innovative SmartAuto mode, multi-pulse OTDR scans quickly and accurately detect, locate, identify and measure network components and faults. After applying industry-standard or user-set pass/fail criteria, the characterized network is displayed using FlexScan’s intuitive, icon-based LinkMap view.
Features: -Fast, accurate SmartAuto OTDR network characterization or fault location -Easy to understand LinkMap results with pass/fail indications -1310/1550/1650 nm PON OTDR for live PON troubleshooting -1550 only or 1310/1550 PON or point-to-point OTDR -Rugged & pocket-sized; < 1 lb (0.4 kg) -Large, bright indoor/outdoor touchscreen -Integrated VFL, plus Wave ID source and power meter -Bluetooth, Wi-Fi and USB communications

Product Review



Related Product in FlexScan FS200 OTDRs with SmartAuto, FleXpress & LinkMap(Only SingleMode)


Flexscan-FS200-50-Basic-Kit-1550nm-OLS-OPM-BT-WiFi
Flexscan FS200-50 Basic Kit, 1550nm/OLS/OPM/BT/WiFi
Price : 116,500.00 Baht
Flexscan-FS200-50-Basic-Kit-1550nm-only-OTDR
Flexscan FS200-50 Basic Kit, 1550nm only OTDR
Price : 101,000.00 Baht
Flexscan-FS200-100-Pro-Kit-1310-1550nm-OLS-OPM-BT-WiFi-FOCIS-Flex
Flexscan FS200-100 Pro Kit, 1310/1550nm/OLS/OPM/BT/WiFi/FOCIS Flex
Price : 198,500.00 Baht
Flexscan-FS200-100-Basic-Kit-1310-1550nm-OLS-OPM-BT-WiFi
Flexscan FS200-100 Basic Kit, 1310/1550nm/OLS/OPM/BT/WiFi
Price : 140,000.00 Baht
Flexscan-FS200-50-Pro-Kit-1550nm-OLS-OPM-BT-WiFi-FOCIS-Flex
Flexscan FS200-50 Pro Kit, 1550nm/OLS/OPM/BT/WiFi/FOCIS Flex
Price : 174,500.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.