Bismon All  of communication products

Media Convertor 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ,20KM (SM,SC Port )


Part number : B1-3301

Brand : BISMON

Price : 1,936.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



Main Feature

•  Complies with IEEE 802.3 10/100 Base-T standard.

•  Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FXstandards.

•  Max. 2M buffer memory built-in chip.

•  Back pressure flow control for full/half-duplex

•  IEEE802.3X. Can work Store and Forward port.

•  Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line.

•  Auto-negotiation for 10/100Mbps TP port speed.

•  High-performance 1.4Gbps memory bandwidth.

•  Transmission distance: Dual fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120km

•  Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A, and CE MARK

Specification  
   
Product Name  10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ,20KM (SM,SC Port )
Product Model B1-3301
Connector Type UTP RJ45 1 Port, SC/ST Fiber connector
Network Protocol IEEE802.3i 10Base-T standard, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
Optical Fiber Dual fiber single-mode SC/ST fiber port
Optical Distance 20 Km
Optical Wavelength 1310 nm
LED Display Status of power, FX link,Tx link, FDX/COL, PWR, SD.
Power supply 220V to Adaptor External 5V DC 1A
Temperature 0 C - 60 C
Certification FCC, 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
PRODUCTS FEATURES 1.Meet IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards; 2.Plug-and-play installation; 3.Converter PCB card can be also installed in the rack type media converter.Easy installation; 4.Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed; 5.220VAC or 48VDC Internal power supply optional; 6.High quality and excellent reliability; 7.Full-duplex 10/100Mbps Ethernet operation up to 120Km; 8.Two RJ45 ports for installation easily; 9.6 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power,FX link/ACT,TX link/ACT; 10.Half-duplex and full-duplex identify automatically. 11. Certification FCC Class A,CE,UL 12.• Warranty 2 Year

Product Review



Related Product in - 10/100 (Single-Mode)


Media-Convertor-10-100Base-TX-to-100Base-FX-40KM-SM-SC-Port
Media Convertor 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ,40KM (SM,SC Port )
Price : 3,268.00 Baht
Media-Convertor-10-100Base-TX-to-100Base-FX-60KM-SM-SC-Port
Media Convertor 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ,60KM (SM,SC Port )
Price : 3,852.00 Baht
Media-Convertor-10-100Base-TX-to-100Base-FX-120KM-SM-SC-Port
Media Convertor 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ,120KM (SM,SC Port )
Price : 5,852.00 Baht
Media-Converter-10-100Base-T-to-100Base-FX-SM-20KM-Single-Fiber-Pair
Media Converter 10/100Base-T to 100Base-FX, SM (20KM) Single Fiber(Pair)
Price : 5,000.00 Baht
Media-Convertor-10-100Base-TX-to-100Base-FX-40KM-SM-FC-Port
Media Convertor 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ,40KM (SM,FC Port )
Price : 3,668.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.