Bismon All  of communication products

Media Convertor POE 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX,20KM, SM,SC Port (af/at: 15.4/25.5w)


Part number : B1-3301-POE

Brand : BISMON

Price : 2,200.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)

Delivery time : 1 Day

Warranty : 2 Year



BISMON’s B1-3301-POE series Media Converter is 10/100Base T/TX to 100Base

FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Apps. IP

Cameras or IP Phones. etc.

 

Features

1?Support 100Mbps half-duplex/full-duplex mode and auto MDI/MDIX;

2?With PoE supported to save power infrastructure cost;

3?SC connector with single-mode&single-fiber,optic fiber transmission

distance up to 20KM;

4?Support IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3 af/at standard;

5?No storage and forward technology, without delay;

6?Plug and play, no other software and transfer agreement needed;

7?Stand alone unit with mini design;

 

Product Review



Related Product in - PoE Media Converter Fast




NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.