Bismon All  of communication products

OTDR Test Cable 62.5/125um Multi-mode 150M ST/ST Connector


Part number : FR1-M6-150-X1-X2

Brand : Noyes

Price : 11,933.33 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW

OTDR Fiber Rings, Multimode, 62.5 μm, ST - ST, 150 meter

Fiber Rings from AFL are often a necessity when testing with an OTDR. Fiber Rings are compact launch / receive cables designed to measure the insertion loss of the near-end and/or far-end connection of a fiber optic link using an OTDR. Both a launch and receive cable are required to measure complete link loss of a fiber with an OTDR. A launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive cable, which connects to the far-end of the link, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection. Launch and receive test cables can range from 150 m to 1 km (or longer) in length. Because very long test cables are impractical to transport and use, AFL offers coiled lengths of 50 µm multimode, 62.5 µm multimode, or single-mode fiber conveniently packaged in compact rings.

 

Fiber Rings with150 m of fiber are ideal for premises fiber network test applications. Fiber Rings with 500 m or 1 km of single-mode fiber are designed for broadband, long-haul fiber network test applications. Fiber Rings are compact and fit easily in many OTDR carry cases and test kits. Fiber Rings are available from AFL in a variety of standard angled and non-angled connector styles including SC, ST, LC, and FC.

 

Features:

 • Compact, rugged, lightweight

 • 150, 500, and 1000 m lengths standard

 • Available with a variety of connector styles

 • Compact! Fits easily in OTDR cases or kits

 

Applications:

 • For use as OTDR launch cable

 • For use as OTDR receive cable

 • Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near- and far-end connections of a fiber optic link using an OTDR

 • Use to test link loss with an OTDR

Product Review



Related Product in - Bare Fiber Optic cable


Bare-Fiber-Cable-Single-Mode-9-125um-DUMMY-LOAD-สายใยแก้วทดสอบ-ยาว-2-000-ม
Bare Fiber Cable Single-Mode 9/125um (DUMMY LOAD) สายใยแก้วทดสอบ ยาว 2,000 ม.
Price : 6,400.00 Baht
Multi-Mode-50-125um-Fiber-Optic-cable-DUMMY-LOAD
Multi-Mode 50/125um Fiber Optic cable (DUMMY LOAD)
Price : 11,336.00 Baht
OTDR-Test-Cable-50-125um-Multi-mode-150M-ST-ST-Connector
OTDR Test Cable 50/125um Multi-mode 150M ST/ST Connector
Price : 11,933.33 Baht
Multi-Mode-62-5-125um-Fiber-Optic-cable-DUMMY-Load
Multi-Mode 62.5/125um Fiber Optic cable (DUMMY Load)
Price : 11,336.00 Baht
OTDR-Test-Cable-9-125um-Single-mode-150M-SC-FC-Connector
OTDR Test Cable 9/125um Single-mode 150M SC/FC Connector
Price : 11,933.33 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.