Bismon All  of communication products

10GBase-T to 10GBase-R SFP+ Slot Media converter


Part number : B1-3630-10GSFP

Brand : BISMON

Price : 8,600.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



 

OVERVIEW

10GBase-T to 10GBase-R SFP Slot Media converter support two type media for network conection such as 10GBase-T and 10GBase-FX. The bridge media converter is designed  with a 10Gbase Ethernet PHY chip that connects two types segments operation smoothly. This converter can be used as standalone unit or as slide-in module to the 19" converter rack Chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

 

Application

• One 10 GB SFP+ port

• One 10 GB RJ45 port (Maximun distrance 55M)

• Supports IEEE802.3u, 10GBase-T and 10GBase-FL

• Supports full-duplex mode or half-duplex mode operation with autonegotiation

• Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports

• External 12 VDC power adapter

 

Product Series 

10G Ethernet Media Converter 

 

Standards and Protocols             

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3an

IEEE 802.3ae

IEEE 802.3az

 

Ports    

1 x 10GBASE-T RJ45 port

1 x 10GBASE-X SFP+ port              

 

Network Media

1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m;

2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

10GBase-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

10GBase-X: Multimode or Single-mode Fiber

(max 80km, depends on the SFP+ module)

 

Flow control      

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

Half Duplex: back pressure         

 

LED indicator    

Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act

SD, 10G, TX Link, TX Act

 

Jumbo Frame   

9.6K      

 

Enclosure           

Compact-sized metal case

 

Wavelength      

Depends on SFP+ Transceiver    

 

Fiber Type          

Multimode or Single-mode Fiber

 

Transmitter Power         

Depends on SFP+ Transceiver 

   

Receiver Sensitivity       

Depends on SFP+ Transceiver

 

Power Supply   

External Power Adapter

Input: AC 100~240V 50/60Hz

Output: DC 12V 1.6A      

 

Power Consumption     

5W

 

Dimensions (WxDxH)   

26×70×93mm    

 

Gross Weight   

0.5 kg

 

Environment    

Operating: 0°C to 50°C, 10~90% RH

Storage: -40°C to 70°C, 5~90% RH 

           

Compliance       

FDA IEC/EN 60825-1

ROHS, CE

Product Review



Related Product in - 1/10G Media Converter


10GB-SFP-to-UTP-10GB-Media-converter
10GB SFP+ to UTP 10GB Media converter
Price : 0.00 Baht
10GB-XFP-to-UTP-10GB-Media-converter
10GB XFP+ to UTP 10GB Media converter
Price : 0.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.