Bismon All  of communication products

8 Port Gigabit PoE with 2 SFP uplink Managed Switch


Part number : B1-POE33108PFM-at

Brand : BISMON

Price : 9,000.00 Baht

Delivery time : 1

Minimum order quantity : 1



All gigabit ports provide fast connection to servers or the backplane of the gigabit speed. The effective connectivity of the 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports and 2x optional fiber SFP slots, allows growing business networks, classrooms and workgroups to obtain benefits from the demand for superior performance and sustain network expansion. This high-performance switch features with non-blocking, wire-speed switching, and 20Gbps switching capacity. All RJ45 ports can auto adjust the highest connection speed for a normal working, Auto Uplink ? technology can ensure proper network connection.

Features ?All gigabit design, 8x gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with AutoUplink? , 1x console port, and 2x gigabit SFP slots. ?8 PoE ports support power over Ethernet for PDs ?Meet IEEE 802.3at PoE standard. Supports per port PoE configuration function ?L2+ features provide better manageability, security, QoS, and performance. ?Support L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, POE+ management, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc. ?Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W). ?Jumbo frames support up to 9.6K kilobtyes. ?Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP. ?Support cable diagnosis ?G.8032, support <50ms industrial quick ring protection ?Working Temperature: -20? to +55?; Storage temperature: -40? to +85 ?; Operating humidity: 5% to 95% , relative, non-condensing

Product Review



Related Product in 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch


16-Port-10-100-1000M-PoE-2xSFP-Managed-Switch
16 Port 10/100/1000M PoE+2xSFP Managed Switch
Price : 18,000.00 Baht
4-Ports-10-100-1000Mbps-PoE-with-1-Fiber-SC-Dual-Core-Single-mode-PoE-output-25W-IEEE-802-3at
4 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps PoE with 1 Fiber SC Dual Core Single-mode, PoE output 25W IEEE 802.3at
Price : 4,268.00 Baht
8-Port-SFP-slot-fiber-optic-Gigabit-Switch
8 Port SFP slot fiber optic Gigabit Switch
Price : 7,736.00 Baht
4-Ports-10-100-1000Mbps-PoE-with-1-Fiber-SC-Single-Core-Multimode-Singlemode
4 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps PoE with 1 Fiber SC Single Core Multimode/Singlemode
Price : 3,868.00 Baht
8-Ports-10-100-1000Mbps-PoE-with-2-port-Gigabit-output-15-4W-IEEE-802-3at-Total-power-150W
8 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps PoE with 2 port Gigabit output 15.4W IEEE 802.3at (Total power 150W)
Price : 4,736.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.