Bismon All  of communication products

8-RJ45 10/100/1000 PoE and 2-RJ45,4-SFP Uplink Gigabit L2 Managed Switch


Part number : B1-IPS33148PFM

Brand : BISMON

Price : 16,936.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)

Delivery time : 30 Days



OVERVIEW

B1-IPS33148PFM is a full gigabit managed industrial PoE switch independently developed by BISMON. It has 8*10/100/1000M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports. Port 1-8 can supports IEEE802.3af/at standard POE power supply, single port POE power up to 30W, and the maximum POE output power is 120W(at-240W). As a POE power supply device, it can automatically detect and identify the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the cable. It can supply the POE terminal equipment, such as wireless AP, network camera, network telephone, industrial sensor and so on, to meet the demand for high density PoE power supply network environment. It is suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transportation, electric power industry, mining mining, metallurgy and green energy construction and so on. A reliable communication network.

The B1-IPS33148PFM has L2+ full network management function, support IPV4/IPV6 management, static route full line rate forwarding, security protection mechanism, ACL/QoS policy and VLAN, and is easy to manage and maintain. Support multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS(<20ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as PoE power management, port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web network management mode.

 

L2+ managed industrial PoE fiber switch with 10*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000M uplink SFP slot ports, Port 1-8 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE. Support DC dual power supply input and DIN rail mounting.

 

FEATURE

Full gigabit port access

 • All series supports gigabit Ethernet port and gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

 • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

 • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

 

Powerful port lightning protection, ultra-wide voltage input

 • Contact discharge 8KV, air discharge 15KV; port lightning protection common-mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV;

 • Industrial dual power input

 • DC INPUT: 48V-57V, non-PoE DC INPUT: 12-48V.

 

Intelligent PoE power supply

 • 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports, meeting the needs of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.

 • IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.

 • Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

 • PoE network management, realize PoE port power allocation, priority setting, port power status viewing, time scheduling, etc.

 

PoE network management and fast Ring function

 • IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division and QinQ configuration.

 • QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including EQU, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.

 • ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.

 • IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.

 • ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.

 • Static and dynamic aggregation.

 

Security

 • 802.1X authentication.

 • Port isolation,Storm control.

 • IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

 

Stable and reliable

 • Low power consumption, fan-less design, aluminum shell.

 • CE, FCC, RoHS.

 • The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR,SYS, Link, PoE.

 

One-stop remote control and management

 • Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

 • HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.

 • RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.

 • CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose

Specification  

 

Product Name                                                                             Full gigabit 14-port L2+ managed industrial PoE switch

Product Model                                                                            B1-IPS33148PFM

Interface Characteristics      

Fixed Port                                                                                     8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

                                                                                                       2*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

                                                                                                       4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (Data)

                                                                                                       1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

                                                                                                       2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (6 Pin Phoenix terminal)

                                                                                                       Single-pole double throw switch (FAULT)

Ethernet Port                                                                              10/100/1000Base-T,Auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Slot Port                                                                                Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

 

Chip Parameter         

Network Management Type                                                    L2+

Network Protocol                                                                      IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode                                                                     Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity                                                                   256Gbps

Forwarding                                                                                20.83Mpps

MAC                                                                                            8K

Buffer Memory                                                                         6M

Jumbo Frame                                                                            9.6K

 

PoE & Power 

PoE Port                                                                                     Port 1 to port 8

Power Supply Pin                                                                      Default: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

Max Power Per Port                                                                 30W; IEEE802.3af/at

Total PWR / Input Voltage                                                       120W (48VDC)

Power Consumption                                                                 Standby:<10W;Full load:<120W

Working Voltage                                                                        48-57VDC; 6 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.

Power Supply                                                                             No, optional 48V/120W or 48V/240W industrial power supply

LED Indicator                                                                              Power/Systerm : SYS (green); Network: Link (yellow); SFP: L/F (green) ;PoE: PoE (green) ;Speed:100/1000 (green)

 

Physical Parameter   

Twisted Pair Transmission                                                        10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

                                                                                                      100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

                                                                                                      1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Cable                                                                               Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M,single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Reset Switch                                                                                Yes, One-button factory reset

Operation TEMP / Humidity                                                    -40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity                                                         -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension (L*W*H)                                                                  165*148*54mm

Net /Gross Weight                                                                     <1.1kg / <1.5kg

Installation                                                                                  Desktop, DIN rail

 

Certification & Warranty     

Lightning protection / protection level   

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

                                                                                                     IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

                                                                                                     FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

                                                                                                     IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties                                                             IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification                                                                               CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty                                                                                    3 years , lifelong maintenance.

Product Review



Related Product in - 1000M Industrial L2 Switches (PoE)


4-ports-RJ45-PoE-Gigabit-4SFP-Slot-Fiber-Industrial-Switch-Managed
4 ports RJ45 PoE Gigabit+4SFP Slot Fiber Industrial Switch Managed
Price : 12,268.00 Baht
8-Ports-Gigabit-PoE-2-port-SFP-RJ45-Combo-L2-Managed-Industrial-Switch
8 Ports Gigabit PoE + 2 port SFP/RJ45 Combo, L2 Managed Industrial Switch
Price : 37,500.00 Baht
4-RJ45-10-100-1000-PoE-and-2-SFP-Slot-Uplink-L2-managed
4-RJ45 10/100/1000 PoE and 2-SFP Slot Uplink L2 managed
Price : 11,336.00 Baht
12-ports-10-100-1000M-8PoE-4RJ45-Gig-12-SFP-slot-Uplink-Industrial-Switch-Managed
12 ports 10/100/1000M (8PoE) + 4RJ45 Gig+12 SFP slot Uplink Industrial Switch Managed
Price : 23,736.00 Baht
24-Port-16-ports-10-100-1000M-RJ45-PoE-8Port-RJ45-1000M-Ring-Managed
24 Port: 16 ports 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE+8Port RJ45 1000M Ring, Managed
Price : 26,936.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.