Bismon All  of communication products

Bulkhead Female to Female 20dB FC Attenuator for 1310/1550nm


Part number : B1-8224S

Brand : BISMON

Price : 160.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW

Optical Attenuator คือตัวลดทอนแสงเป็นอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้กันทั่วไปเพื่อลดปริมาณพลังงานของสัญญาณแสงในระบบ เนื่องจากในบางครั้งค่าของแสงที่ถูกส่งมาแรงมากเกินไปที่อุปกรณ์จะรับได้ เลยจำเป็นเป็นต้องใช้ตัวช่วยลดทอนสัญญาณมาขั้นก่อนที่จะต่อเข้ากับอุปกรณ์

 

Features

 • Highly reliable physical contact connectors

 • Accurate attenuation

 • Accepts Standard Connectors

 • Attenuating material-Ion Doped Fiber

 

Application

 • Fiber optical CATV

 • Fiber optical telecommunication system

 • Fiber optical sensor

 • Fttx

 

Specification

Connector:            FC/UPC Female to FC/UPC Female

Color:                      Silver

Wavelength:          1310/1550nm

Attenuation:          20dB

Product Review



Related Product in FC Fiber Optic Attenuator


FC-APC-male-FC-APC-female-5dB-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
FC/APC male-FC/APC female 5dB Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 604.00 Baht
FC-UPC-male-FC-female-10dB-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
FC/UPC male-FC female 10dB Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 336.00 Baht
FC-UPC-male-FC-female-15dB-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
FC/UPC male-FC female 15dB Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 336.00 Baht
Bulkhead-Female-to-Female-10dB-FC-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
Bulkhead Female to Female 10dB FC Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 160.00 Baht
Bulkhead-Female-to-Female-15dB-FC-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
Bulkhead Female to Female 15dB FC Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 160.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.