Bismon All  of communication products

LC-Connector Simplex MM Zirconia Ferrule (PC), 3.0mm Boot


Part number : B1-CM4

Brand : BISMON

Price : 46.67 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW

LC-Connector Simplex MM Zirconia Ferrule (PC), 3.0mm Boot

The LC connector licensed by Lucent Technologies provides a pull-proof and small size perfect for high density applications. Available in simplex or duplex versions. The LC connector is provided with a 1.25mm zirconia ferrule. The LC also incorporates a unique latching mechanism providing stability in system rack mounts.

 

Application:

 • Telecommunications

 • Local area network

 • Fiber optic sensors

 • Testing instruments

 • CATV

 

Feature:

 • PC ferrule with20mm radius fast polishing

 • 8-degree angle PC ferrule Ceramic/Zirconia with ultra-low insertion loss

 • Low back reflection los s

 • Easy to handle

 • Environmentally stable

 • Typical Insertion Loss, dB: Single mode (9/125um) = 0.15

 • Typical Insertion Loss, dB: Multi mode(50,62.5/125um) = 0.3

 • Operating Temperature, C: - 40 ~ +75

 • Storage Temperature, C: - 55 ~ + 85

Product Review



Related Product in - Fiber Optic Connector


MTP-Connector-12-Fiber-MM-Male
MTP-Connector 12 Fiber MM Male
Price : 1,888.00 Baht
Escon-Style-Multimode-Zirconia-125um-Connector-For-Zipcord-Cable
Escon Style Multimode Zirconia/125um-Connector For Zipcord Cable
Price : 1,192.00 Baht
LC-Connector-Duplex-SM-Zirconia-Ferrule-PC-3-0mm-Boot
LC-Connector Duplex SM Zirconia Ferrule (PC), 3.0mm Boot
Price : 88.00 Baht
FC-Connector-Single-mode-Boot-0-9mm
FC-Connector Single-mode,Boot 0.9mm
Price : 80.00 Baht
SMA-905-Connector-MM-125um-Stainless-Alloy-Ferrule
SMA 905-Connector MM/125um Stainless Alloy Ferrule
Price : 460.00 Baht
SC-Connector-Duplex-MM-Zirconia-Ferrule-PC-3-0mm-Boot
SC-Connector Duplex MM Zirconia Ferrule (PC) 3.0mm Boot
Price : 100.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.