Bismon All  of communication products

Module Card SM 20Km 1310nm,10/100Mbps ,SC Port for Chassis


Part number : B1-3301C

Brand : BISMON

Price : 1,936.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW
 
Module Card SM 20Km 1310nm,10/100Mbps, SC Port for Chassis
•  Card-type or stand-alone, apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis
•  Broadcast filtering feature/Address auto learning/ Automatic update feature/Store and forward operating mechanism
•  The cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
•  Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx to the 100Base-Fx fiber media converter
•  Support IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d
•  Supports full-duplex and half-duplex backpressure flow control work and with auto-negotiation capability
•  TP port supports 100Mbps, 10Mbps, two TP port could match different rate (When full-duplex bandwidth up to 2*Mbps)
•  Provide remote link loss diagnostics, TP port and FX port link connection diagnostic, dynamic data transmission, full / half-duplex, rate indicator, Auto MDI/MDIX
•  Provide 1 RJ-45 port, and support automatically cross-recognition, connected with a switch, set line
•  FX port with the good feature, strong compatibility, and high reliability, can be well compatible with Cisco, Nortel, 3COM etc
•  Excellent after-sales service, providing three years of quality assurance and life-long maintenance services
Specification  
   
Product Name 10/100M Single Mode Single Fiber Card-type Media Converter
Model B1-3301C
Ports 1x copper cable RJ45 port(Fast Ethernet TX) +1x fiber SC port(Fast Ethernet FX)
Bandwidth Fiber Bandwidth:155Mbps; Ethernet Bandwidth: 1.6Gbps (non-blocking)
MTBF 190,000 hours (about 21 years)
Forwarding Mode Store and forward
Network Protocol IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI;
Standards IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
Optical Fiber Single mode dual fiber, SC fiber port(100M-FX)
Optical Distance 20km
Wavelength 1310,1550nm
LED Display System, Power, Connecting, working status
Power Consumption 2.5W
Dimensions (L x W x H) 11.6×8.5×2.5cm
Working Temperature -20°- 75°C
Certification UL, CE, FCC, RoHs
Warranty 2 year warranty

Product Review



Related Product in - Chassis 19"


16-Slot-19-Rack-Chassis-Media-Converter-Double-Power-Supply
16 Slot 19" Rack Chassis Media Converter Double Power Supply
Price : 9,000.00 Baht
Card-Media-Convertor-for-Chassis-10-100-1000Base-TX-to-1000Base-LX-SM-10M-SC-port
Card Media Convertor for Chassis 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX,SM 10M,SC,port
Price : 4,152.00 Baht
Card-Media-Convertor-for-Chassis-10-100Base-TX-to-100Base-FX-MM-SC-Port
Card Media Convertor for Chassis 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ,(MM,SC Port)
Price : 1,576.00 Baht
14-Slot-19-Rack-Chassis-Media-Converter-Double-Power-Supply
14 Slot 19" Rack Chassis Media Converter Double Power Supply
Price : 7,336.00 Baht
Card-Media-Convertor-for-Chassis-10-100-1000Base-TX-to-1000Base-SX-MM-550M-SC-port
Card Media Convertor for Chassis 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX,MM 550M,SC,port
Price : 3,852.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.