Bismon All  of communication products

SC/APC male-SC/APC female 5dB Attenuator for 1310/1550nm


Part number : B1-8334

Brand : BISMON

Price : 604.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW

SC/APC male-SC/APC female 5dB Attenuator for 1310/1550nmA fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot accept the signal generated from a high-power light source.

 

Features

 • Metal Ion Doped Fiber

 • High-power Light Source Durability

 • Wavelength Independence / Precise Control of Attenuation Range

 • High Attenuation for Connector & In-line Type Attenuators

 • Attenuation Levels Ranging from 1dB to 30dB

 • Standard and Premium Tolerances, plus Custom Configurations.

 • 1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm Dual Wave Lengths

 

Application

 • Fiber optical CATV

 • Fiber optical telecommunication system

 • Fiber optical sensor

 • Fttx

 

Specification

Connector:               SC/APC male-SC/APC

Wavelength:           1310/1550nm

Attenuation:           5dB

 

Return Loss APC type:  60dB

Polarization Dependent Loss:    0.2dB

Durability:    500 Cycles

Operating Temperature:    -40 C - 75 C

Humidity:    75 C 95% RH

Product Review



Related Product in SC Fiber Optic Attenuator


SC-APC-male-SC-APC-female-15dB-Attenuator-For-1310-1550nm
SC/APC male-SC/APC female 15dB Attenuator For 1310/1550nm
Price : 604.00 Baht
SC-UPC-male-SC-female-20dB-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
SC/UPC male-SC female 20dB Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 336.00 Baht
Bulkhead-Female-to-Female-15dB-SC-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
Bulkhead Female to Female 15dB SC Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 160.00 Baht
SC-APC-male-SC-APC-female-10dB-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
SC/APC male SC/APC female 10dB Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 604.00 Baht
Bulkhead-Female-to-Female-20dB-SC-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
Bulkhead Female to Female 20dB SC Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 160.00 Baht
SC-UPC-male-SC-female-10dB-Attenuator-for-1310-1550nm
SC/UPC male-SC female 10dB Attenuator for 1310/1550nm
Price : 336.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.