Bismon All  of communication products

CSS1-Multi-mode Contractor Series Dual LED Source


Part number : CSS1-MM

Brand : Noyes

Price : 0.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)

download pdf



Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters

 

Features:

 •  Palm-sized rugged, dependable tools

 •  5-Year Product Warranty

 •  3-Year Calibration

 •  Large sunlight readable display

 

Applications:

 •  Link loss measurements

 •  Certify SM & MM links to industry standards

 •  Continuity check and fiber identification prior to fusion splicing

 

Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters

Quality tools designed for loss measurements over single-mode and multimode networks.  Small palm-sized units are ideal for field use.  Sized to carry and built tough to endure the rigours

of outside plan work enviroments.

 

CSS1 Dual Wavelength Single-Port Light Sources

 •  CSS1-MM: 850/1300 nm multimode Light source

 •  CSS1-SM: 1310/1550 nm single-mode Laser source

 

Contractor Series Test Kits

CSM1 Power Meters with CSS1 Light Sources shipped in a convient carry case with room for test cords, cleaning supplies, and other accessories.  Kits for all applications: single-mode

(CKS), multimode (CKM), and mixed (CKSM).

Product Review



Related Product in - Optical Light Sources


OLS2-Dual-Laser-Source-with-Wave-ID-SM-1310-1550nm
OLS2-Dual Laser Source with Wave ID SM 1310/1550nm
Price : 0.00 Baht
OLS1-Dual-LED-Light-Source-with-Wave-ID-850-1300nm
OLS1-Dual LED Light Source with Wave ID, 850/1300nm
Price : 0.00 Baht
OLS7-FTTH-Triple-Wavelength-Laser-Sources-1310-1490-1550nm
OLS7-FTTH Triple Wavelength Laser Sources(1310/1490/1550nm)
Price : 0.00 Baht
OLS1-LED-Light-Source-850-1300nm
OLS1 LED Light Source 850/1300nm
Price : 0.00 Baht
OLS4-Quad-Output-Light-Source-with-Wave-ID-MM-SM
OLS4 Quad Output Light Source with Wave ID(MM/SM)
Price : 0.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.