Bismon All  of communication products

Mini GBIC SFP+ 10GB, 10G-LR, SM, 1310nm 10kM


Part number : B1-XP-1310-10D

Brand : BISMON

Price : 1,600.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW

 

B1-XP-1310-10D Mini GBIC SFP+ transceiver 10GB, 10G-LR, SM, 1310nm 10kM

  10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

  1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  Up to 10km transmission on SMF

  Duplex LC connector

  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

  Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

  2-wire interface for management

  Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

  Single 3.3V power supply

  Power dissipation < 1.5W

  Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

  10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

 

STANDARD

  Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

  Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

  Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

  RoHS Compliant.

Product Review



Related Product in - 10G SFP+


Mini-GBIC-SFP-10GB-10G-SR-MM-850nm-300M
Mini GBIC SFP+ 10GB, 10G-SR, MM, 850nm 300M
Price : 868.00 Baht
Mini-GBIC-SFP-10GB-10G-LR-SM-1310nm-10Km-Compatible-HP
Mini-GBIC SFP+10GB,10G-LR,SM,1310nm 10Km(Compatible HP)
Price : 2,152.00 Baht
Mini-GBIC-SFP-10GB-10G-LR-SM-1310nm-10Km-Compatible-CISCO
Mini-GBIC SFP+10GB,10G-LR,SM,1310nm 10Km (Compatible CISCO)
Price : 2,152.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.