Bismon All  of communication products

M210e OTDR, Singlmode, 1310/1550 (34/34dB), OPM, VFL in Soft Case


Part number : M210e-20U-01

Brand : Noyes

Price : 204,800.00 Baht

download pdf



M210e Enterprise OTDR Single-mode with OPM, VFL The M210e OTDR from AFL combines ease of use (Touch and Test?) and multi-functionality in a field rugged, hand-held package. Integrated OTDR and OPM functionality and inspection capability reduce setup and testing time and simplify documentation; reducing testing and administration costs. With single-mode dynamic ranges of up to 34 dB and multimode dynamic ranges of 28 dB, the M210e is ideal for testing, troubleshooting and documenting enterprise, LAN/WAN, campus and military single-mode and multimode (62.5 and 50 micron) fiber networks.

M210e OTDR Features The M210e supports visual inspection per IEC 61300-3-5 visual inspection practices using an AFL DFS1 Digital FiberScope providing the user the ability to view and document connector end-face images with their OTDR traces and loss/power measurements M210e Enterprise OTDR Features: TruEvent? Auto Off Tool-free, switchable test port adapters Set Pass/Fail thresholds 16 hours operation time Dynamic Range covers longer fiber systems 34 dB Single-mode 28 dB Multimode Short Dead Zone 1.0m/4.0m Built in Optical Power Meter Built in Visual Fault Locator (VFL) Field proven, compact, rugged product packaging is designed for both outdoors and indoors. Internal storage (>1000 OTDR traces) Pre-paid calibration plan

Product Review



Related Product in M210e Enterprise OTDR MM/SM


M210e-OTDR-Multimode-850-1300-28-28dB-OPM-VFL-in-Soft-Case
M210e OTDR, Multimode, 850/1300(28/28dB), OPM, VFL in Soft Case
Price : 228,668.00 Baht
M210e-OTDR-QUAD-MM-SM-850-1300-1310-1550nm-OPM-VFL-in-Soft-Case
M210e OTDR, QUAD(MM/SM 850/1300/1310/1550nm), OPM, VFL in Soft Case
Price : 293,333.33 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.