Bismon All  of communication products

M210e OTDR, QUAD(MM/SM 850/1300/1310/1550nm), OPM, VFL in Soft Case


Part number : M210e-25U-01

Brand : Noyes

M210e Enterprise OTDR with OPM, VFL The M210e OTDR from AFL combines ease of use (Touch and Test?) and multi-functionality in a field rugged, hand-held package. Integrated OTDR and OPM functionality and inspection capability reduce setup and testing time and simplify documentation; reducing testing and administration costs. With single-mode dynamic ranges of up to 34 dB and multimode dynamic ranges of 28 dB, the M210e is ideal for testing, troubleshooting and documenting enterprise, LAN/WAN, campus and military single-mode and multimode (62.5 and 50 micron) fiber networks.

M210e OTDR Features The M210e supports visual inspection per IEC 61300-3-5 visual inspection practices using an AFL DFS1 Digital FiberScope providing the user the ability to view and document connector end-face images with their OTDR traces and loss/power measurements M210e Enterprise OTDR Features: TruEvent? Auto Off Tool-free, switchable test port adapters Set Pass/Fail thresholds 16 hours operation time Dynamic Range covers longer fiber systems 34 dB Single-mode 28 dB Multimode Short Dead Zone 1.0m/4.0m Built in Optical Power Meter Built in Visual Fault Locator (VFL) Field proven, compact, rugged product packaging is designed for both outdoors and indoors. Internal storage (>1000 OTDR traces) Pre-paid calibration plan

Price : 402,666.67 Baht

download pdf


Catalogues List