Bismon All  of communication products

Mini Switch Gigabit 4 Port RJ45 + 2 SFP Fiber Optic


Part number : B1-3851

Brand : BISMON

Mini Switch Gigabit 4 Port RJ45 + 2 SFP Mini GBIC Fiber optic 1.25GB speed fiber. Can support IP Camera solution. 1. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol. 2. Flow control for full duplex and half duplex. 3. Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame. 4.Suppots Fiber Port Trunking, Increasing Fiber Channel Bandwidth and Supply Fiber Channel Redundancy. 5. Supports Ports Based VLANS and TAG Based VLANS. 6. In conformity to safety code of FCC and CE MARK.

Technical parameters: 1. Standard Protocol: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol 2.Connector: 4 UTP RJ-45 connector, 2 SFP Slots fiber. 3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode 4. Power supply parameter: outside: 5V DC 3A 5. Environmental temperature: 0 C-60 C 6. Relative humidity: 5%-90% 8. TP cable: Cat5e UTP cable 9. Transfer fiber: multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140?m single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125?m 10 .Dimensions: 40mm x 110mm x 140mm

Price : 6,000.00 Baht

download pdf


Catalogues List