Bismon All  of communication products

Mode Conditioning SC/Equipment-ST/Plant-MM 62.5um 3M.


Part number : B1-C8-T8-05-0030

Brand : BISMON

Mode Conditioning Patchcord, SC (Equipment Side) to ST (Plant Side), 62.5/125um Multimode, 3m

Applications: Long Haul to Short Haul LX Gigibit System Recommended for multimode cable runs greater than 50 feets Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX (1300nm long wavelength) Features: Eliminates issues related to Differential Mode Delay (DMD) Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Rugged Offset Closure with Consistent Offset Low Insertion Loss (<0.4dB) Available with 50um and 62.5um multimode cable

Price : 3,200.00 Baht

download pdf


Catalogues List