Bismon All  of communication products

8 Pots 10/100Mbps PoE with 1 SC Single-Core (Single-mode)


Part number : B1-81FSC-DS

Brand : BISMON

Price : 0.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW

8 Pots 10/100Mbps PoE with 1 SC Single-Core (Single-mode)

 

Secification

• Connector Type: 8x 10/100M copper cable RJ45 ports(8 PoE ports+1 Uplink)

• Network Media:10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

• Bandwidth 1.8Gbps (non-blocking)

• Address Database Size :1K

• MTBF 190,000 hours (about 21 years)

• Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward

• Network Protocols IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af

• LED Display System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status

• Power Supply: Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)

• PoE Ports: Port1-8 support POE

• PoE Port Power: 15.4W for each POE port

• PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af

• PoE Feature All ports support MDI/MDIX

• Working Environment Operating Temperature: -30 ° ~ 55 ° C;

• Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C; Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 95%, non-condensing

Product Review



Related Product in - Fast Ethernet Switch


8-Pots-10-100Mbps-PoE-with-1-SC-Dual-Core-Multi-mode
8 Pots 10/100Mbps PoE with 1 SC Dual Core (Multi-mode)
Price : 0.00 Baht
24x10-100-RJ45-PoE-with-2-Gigabit-Uplink-Combo-Port-Unmanaged
24x10/100 RJ45 PoE with 2 Gigabit Uplink Combo Port Unmanaged
Price : 0.00 Baht
16x10-100-RJ45-PoE-with-2-Gigabit-Uplink-Combo-Port-Unmanaged
16x10/100 RJ45 PoE with 2 Gigabit Uplink Combo Port Unmanaged
Price : 0.00 Baht
8x10-100-RJ45-PoE-with-Fast-Port-Uplink-Unmanaged
8x10/100 RJ45 PoE with Fast Port Uplink Unmanaged
Price : 0.00 Baht
8x10-100-RJ45-PoE-with-2-Gigabit-Uplink-Combo-Port-Unmanaged
8x10/100 RJ45 PoE with 2 Gigabit Uplink Combo Port Unmanaged
Price : 0.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.