Bismon All  of communication products

FC/UPC-FC/APC Patch cord Fiber Duplex 5M 9/125um(G.652.D)Single-mode


Part number : 9SFCFCAPD050

Brand : Bismon: Fiber Patch Cord

Price : 274.67 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



OVERVIEW

FC/UPC-FC/APC Patch cord Fiber Duplex 5M 9/125um (G.652.D) Single-mode

 

Features

 • PC, UPC, APC Polishing

 • High return loss, Low insertion loss

 • High reliability, High-temperature stability

 • Compliant with Telecordia GR-326-Core, TIA/EIA and IEC

 • Insert draw connection (simple, easy)

 • Ferrule made from Zirconia/Ceramic

 • Optical fiber cable Jacket Color: Yellow

 • Single-mode attenuation (dB)/km: 0.34@1310nm/0.20@1550nm

 • Comply to IEC standard

 

Applications

 • CATV, Metro, Test equipment

 • Telecommunication networks

 • Local area networks (LANs)

 • Wide area networks (WANs)

 • Premise installations

 • Data processing networks

Specifications        

Fiber Type:                              Single Mode (G.652.D, G.657A1, G.657A2)

Insertion loss(dB):                   ≤0.2

Temperature(C):                     -40~+80

Repeatability(dB):                   ≤0.1

Durability:                               ≥ 1,000 mating

Return loss(dB):                      PC≥45, UPC≥50, APC≥65

Cable diameter(mm):             Ø3.0, Ø2.0, Ø0.9

Tensile Strength(N):                ≥90N(OD:3.0), ≥ 70N (OD:2.0mm)

Bend radius min.:                    20mm @OD:0.9mm, 23mm @OD:2.0mm, 25.3mm@OD:3.0mm

Product Review



Related Product in - Single-mode APC to UPC


SC-PC-FC-APC-Patch-cord-Fiber-Simplex-5M-9-125um-G-652-D-Single-mode
SC/PC-FC/APC Patch cord Fiber Simplex 5M 9/125um (G.652.D)Single-mode
Price : 141.33 Baht
SC-PC-FC-APC-Patch-cord-Fiber-Simplex-10M-9-125um-G-652-D-Single-mode
SC/PC-FC/APC Patch cord Fiber Simplex 10M 9/125um (G.652.D)Single-mode
Price : 188.00 Baht
SC-PC-FC-APC-Patch-cord-Fiber-Duplex-5M-9-125um-G-652-D-Single-mode
SC/PC-FC/APC Patch cord Fiber Duplex 5M 9/125um (G.652.D)Single-mode
Price : 285.33 Baht
SC-UPC-SC-APC-Patch-cord-Fiber-Duplex-10M-9-125um-G-652-D-Single-mode
SC/UPC-SC/APC Patch cord Fiber Duplex 10M 9/125um(G.652.D)Single-mode
Price : 348.00 Baht
FC-UPC-FC-APC-Patch-cord-Fiber-Simplex-3M-9-125um-G-652-D-Single-mode
FC/UPC-FC/APC Patch cord Fiber Simplex 3M 9/125um(G.652.D)Single-mode
Price : 212.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.