Bismon All  of communication products

Power Meter&Light Source MM & SM Test Kit


Part number : CKSM-2

Brand : AFL

Price : 80,668.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)

Delivery time : 30 Day

Minimum order quantity : 1 set

Warranty : 5 Year

download pdf



Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters

Include:

-CSM1-3 for Optical Power Meter 850/1300/1310/1550nm

-CSS1-MM for Optical Light Source Multi-mode 850/1300nm

-CSS1-SM for Optical Light Source Single-mode 1310/1550nm

Features:

 •  Palm-sized rugged, dependable tools

 •  5-Year Product Warranty

 •  3-Year Calibration

 •  Large sunlight-readable display

Applications:

 •  Link loss measurements

 •  Certify SM & MM links to industry standards

 •  Continuity check and fiber identification prior to fusion splicing

 

Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters

Quality tools designed for loss measurements over single-mode and multimode networks.  Small palm-sized units are ideal for field use.  Sized to carry and built tough to endure the rigours

of outside plan work enviroments. 

 

CSM1 Power Meter

 •  CSM1-4 (Filtered InGaAs) High Power (+26 dB) for CATV or DWDM system applications

 •  CSM1-3 (InGaAs) for standard single-mode networks

 

 

CSS1 Dual Wavelength Single-Port Light Sources

 •  CSS1-MM: 850/1300 nm multimode Light source

 •  CSS1-SM: 1310/1550 nm single-mode Laser source 

 

Contractor Series Test Kits

CSM1 Power Meters with CSS1 Light Sources shipped in a convient carry case with room for test cords, cleaning supplies, and other accessories.  Kits for all applications: single-mode

(CKS), multimode (CKM), and mixed (CKSM).

 

 

Product Review



Related Product in - Loss test sets


Single-mode-Loss-Test-Kit-with-Data-Storage-OPM5-3D-OLS2-Dual
Single-mode Loss Test Kit with Data Storage(OPM5-3D, OLS2-Dual)
Price : 74,136.00 Baht
Single-Mode-Loss-Test-Kits-with-TRM-Reporting-Software-OPM5-4D-OLS7FTTH
Single-Mode Loss Test Kits with TRM? Reporting Software(OPM5-4D, OLS7FTTH)
Price : 106,400.00 Baht
SMLP5-5-Single-mode-Multimode-Loss-Test-Kit-OPM5-2D-OLS4
SMLP5-5 Single-mode/Multimode Loss Test Kit(OPM5-2D, OLS4)
Price : 94,400.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.