Bismon All  of communication products

1x100Base-X to 4x10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Switch Unmanaged


Part number : B1-9000-65-1GX4GT-X

Brand : BISMON

Price : 0.00 Baht
(Dealer price can log-in/ Exclude Vat)



Specification

Provider Mode Ports

Fixed port 1*1000 Base-X, 4*10/100/1000 Base-T

Power interface Phoenix terminal, redundant dual power supply

LED Indicators PWR?OPT ,NMC?ALM

 

DIP Switch

1 C/D Remote PD Reset

2 LGY Stand/Non-standard PoE Mode

3 VLAN Port Isolation

4 RST Reset

 

Cable Type & Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair 0-100m?CAT5e,CAT6?

Monomode optical fiber 20/40/60/80/100KM

Multimode (optical) fiber 550m  

 

Network Topology

Ring topology Unsupported

Star topology Support

Bus topology Support

Tree Topology Support

Hybrid topology Support

 

Electrical Specifications

Input voltage DC12-58V

Total Power consumption <6W

Voltage Alarm Support

 

Layer 2 Switching

Switching capacity       14G

Packet forwarding rate    10.416Mpps

MAC address table    8K

VLAN    Unsupported

Buffer 1M

Forwarding delay <5us

MDX/MIDX    Support

Flow control    Support

Jumbo Frame Support 10Kbytes

WatchDog Support

Port Isolation Support

 

Environment

Operating temperature -40?~+75? (The device is tested for 8 hours at temperatures in 85°C)

Storage temperature -40?~+85?

Relative humidity    5%~95% non-condensing

Thermal methods Fanless, natural cooling

MTBF 100,000 hours

 

Mechanical Dimensions

Product size    119*90*59mm

Installation Method DIN-rail

Weight    0.5KG around

 

EMC & Ingress Protection

IP Level    IP50

Surge protection of Power    IEC 61000-4-5   Level X?10KV/10KV??8/20us?

Surge protection of Ethernet port IEC 61000-4-5   Level X?6KV/4KV??10/700us?

RS IEC 61000-4-3   Level 3?10V/m?

EFI IEC 61000-4-4   Level 3?1V/2V?

CS IEC 61000-4-6   Level 3?10V/m?

PFMF IEC 61000-4-8   Level 4?30A/m?

DIP IEC 61000-4-11   Level 3 ?10V?

ESD IEC 61000-4-2   Level 4?8K/15K?

Free fall    0.5m

 

Authentication

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Accessories

Device, Terminals, Specification, Certificate, power adapter(optional)

 

Main & Special Features -IP50 -Operation temperature: -40 C-85 C -Aluminium shell,high dissipation capacity -Surge protection of power: 10KV -Surge protection of Ethernet port: 6KV -Anti-static: 8KV-15KV -Intelligent PoE,support standard&nonstandard PoE -PoE power supply circurt protection -Limitless networking -Dual-core management module system(support upgrade) -Watch dog,Dying-gasp,Voltage alarm,Remote PD reset,PD-RED -Support ERPS & XPTN ring,self-healing time 18m -Scodeno industrial internet operation system IIOS

Product Review



Related Product in - Industrial Switches IP50 (X-Blue)


1x100Base-X-to-2x10-100-1000Base-T-Industrial-Switch-Unmanaged
1x100Base-X to 2x10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Switch Unmanaged
Price : 0.00 Baht
16x10-100-1000Base-T-Industrial-Switch-Managed
16x10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Switch Managed
Price : 0.00 Baht
1x1000Base-X-to-1x10-100-1000Base-T-Industrial-Switch-Unmanaged
1x1000Base-X to 1x10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Switch Unmanaged
Price : 0.00 Baht
2x1000Base-X-to-16x10-100-1000Base-T-Industrial-Switch-Managed
2x1000Base-X to 16x10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Switch Managed
Price : 0.00 Baht
5x10-100-1000Base-T-Industrial-Switch-Unmanaged
5x10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Switch Unmanaged
Price : 0.00 Baht
4x1000Base-X-to-8x10-100-1000Base-T-Industrial-Switch-Managed
4x1000Base-X to 8x10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Switch Managed
Price : 0.00 Baht


NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the most recent news and sales about our products.